Dracaena 'Janet Craig'

$37.00
| /

In stock

The foliage of Dracaena deremensis 'Janet Craig' is characterized by lush, glossy green leaves that gracefully arch outward from the stem, creating a fountain-like effect. Each leaf is long and lance-shaped, with a smooth texture that reflects light beautifully.

Scientific Name: Dracaena deremensis

Common Names: Dracaena Janet Craig

Care Instructions

Light: Place in bright, indirect sunlight or filtered light

Water: Water thoroughly, letting the soil dry between watering; avoid overwatering

Soil: Well-draining potting mix with sand or perlite

Humidity: Moderate humidity; misting can be beneficial

Temperature: 65-80°F (18-27°C)

Fertilizer : Balanced liquid fertilizer, diluted to half strength, every 4-6 weeks during growing season

Pet Information: Toxic to pets if ingested