Ficus Audrey

$42.00
| /

One of the Ficus Audrey's most attractive qualities is its ease of care. It is known for being forgiving and adaptable, making it an excellent choice for both novice and seasoned plant enthusiasts alike. Just a touch of natural light, moderate watering, and occasional pruning will keep this beauty thriving and looking splendid all year round.

Scientific Name: Ficus benghalensis

Common Names: Ficus Audrey, Banyan Fig

Care Instructions

Light: Provide bright, filtered light to mimic its natural habitat in the wild.

Water: Water moderately, allowing excess water to drain from the pot. Avoid soggy soil.

Soil: Use a well-draining potting mix to ensure proper aeration for the roots.

Humidity: Ficus Audrey appreciates higher humidity levels. Mist the leaves occasionally or use a humidity tray.

Temperature: Keep your Ficus Audrey comfortable in the 65-75°F (18-24°C) range.

Fertilizer: Feed every 2-4 weeks during the growing season (spring and summer) with a balanced liquid fertilizer.

Pet Information: Toxic to Pets if ingested. Keep out of reach.