Ficus elastica Burgundy

$25.00
| /

In stock

Upgrade your indoor greenery game with the Ficus elastica Burgundy plant. Its strikingly deep burgundy foliage and low-maintenance care make it a top choice for any plant lover.

Scientific Name: Ficus elastica 'Burgundy'

Common Names: Burgundy Rubber Plant, Rubber Tree, Rubber Fig

Care Instructions

Light: Place your Ficus elastica Burgundy in bright, indirect sunlight to maintain its rich burgundy coloration.

Water: Water moderately, ensuring the soil dries out slightly between waterings. Overwatering can lead to root rot.

Soil: Well-draining, peat-based soil mix is ideal for optimal growth.

Humidity: These plants enjoy moderate humidity levels, but they can adapt to lower humidity environments.

Temperature: Keep your Burgundy Rubber Plant in a room with temperatures between 60-75°F (15-24°C).

Fertilizer: Feed monthly during the growing season (spring and summer) with a balanced liquid fertilizer.