Neon Pothos

$22.00
| /

In stock

In stock

In stock

The Neon Pothos is renowned for its bright chartreuse leaves that bring a pop of color and vitality to any space. Neon Pothos, a variety of the popular Golden Pothos, showcases vibrant neon-green leaves that cascade beautifully from hanging baskets or shelf edges. It’s a low-maintenance and versatile plant that adds a tropical and energetic ambiance to your home.

Scientific Name: Epipremnum aureum 'Neon'

Common Names: Neon Pothos, Neon Devil's Ivy

Care Instructions

Light: Thrives in low to bright, indirect sunlight.

Water: Water when the top inch of soil feels dry, usually once a week.

Soil: Prefers well-draining soil with a mix of peat moss.

Humidity: Average room humidity is suitable.

Temperature: Enjoys temperatures between 60-80°F (15-27°C).

Fertilizer: Use a balanced liquid fertilizer once a month during the growing season. 

Pet Information: Toxic to pets if ingested.