Peperomia Obtusifolia, variegated

$22.00
| /

The variegated peperomia obtusifolia is a stunning and trendy plant known for its eye-catching green and yellow leaves. The variegated peperomia obtusifolia boasts a luscious display of thick, glossy leaves that are characterized by their distinct variegation.

Scientific Name: Peperomia obtusifolia variegata

Common Names: Variegated Baby Rubber Plant, Variegated Pepper Face

Care Instructions:

Light: Thrives in medium to bright indirect sunlight. Avoid direct sun, as it can scorch the leaves.

Water: Water once the top 1-2 inches of soil feel dry. Over-watering can lead to root rot.

Soil: Use a well-draining potting mix, preferably with perlite or sand for added drainage.

Humidity: Enjoys higher humidity but adapts to average home humidity. Mist occasionally or place on a humidity tray.

Temperature: Prefers temperatures between 65°F-80°F (18°C-27°C). Keep away from drafts and sudden temperature changes.

Fertilizer: Feed with a diluted houseplant fertilizer every 4-6 weeks during the growing season (spring and summer). 

Pet Information: Non-toxic to cats and dogs.