Scindapsus pictus 'Exotica'

$24.00
| /

In stock

In stock

The Scindapsus exotica is renowned for its stunning foliage, a unique blend of lush green hues and intriguing patterns that add a tropical flair to any space. The heart-shaped leaves are variegated with delicate streaks of silver or cream, creating an eye-catching contrast that's sure to draw attention. T

Scientific Name: Scindapsus exotica

Common Names: Exotic Devil's Ivy, Tropical Money Plant

Care Instructions

Light: Thrives in bright indirect light, but can tolerate low light

Water: Water every 1-2 weeks, allowing soil to dry between waterings

Soil: Well-draining potting mix with some perlite

Humidity: Prefers high humidity but can tolerate average indoor levels

Temperature: Prefers temperatures between 60-80°F

Fertilizer: Apply a balanced liquid fertilizer every 4-6 weeks during the growing season

Pet Information: Toxic to pets if ingested