Song of India

$21.00
| /

In stock

In stock

The foliage of the Song of India plant is truly a visual delight and one of its standout features. The leaves are lance-shaped and grow in a spiraling pattern along the stem. Each leaf showcases vibrant shades of green intermingled with yellow or cream-colored stripes and edges, creating a unique variegated appearance.

Scientific Name: Dracaena reflexa 'Variegata'

Common Names: Song of India, Pleomele

Care Instructions

Light: Place in bright, indirect sunlight or filtered light

Water: Water thoroughly, letting the soil dry between watering; avoid overwatering

Soil: Well-draining potting mix with sand or perlite

Humidity: Moderate humidity; misting can be beneficial

Temperature: 65-80°F (18-27°C)

Fertilizer : Balanced liquid fertilizer, diluted to half strength, every 4-6 weeks during growing season

Pet Information: Toxic to pets if ingested