ZZ Plant, Zamioculcas Zamifolia

$23.00
| /

In stock

In stock

Searching for the ideal low-maintenance houseplant that adds a touch of nature to your living space? The ZZ Plant is the perfect answer. Known for its stunning, glossy foliage, and easy-care nature, it's a must-have addition to any indoor garden.

Scientific Name: Zamioculcas zamiifolia

Common Names: ZZ Plant, Zanzibar Gem, Emerald Palm

Care Instructions

Light: Place in low to bright indirect sunlight. The ZZ Plant is tolerant of various light levels, making it perfect for any spot in your home or office.

Water: Water sparingly and allow the soil to dry between waterings. This hardy plant is drought-tolerant and thrives with minimal care.

Soil: Use a well-draining potting mix, suitable for cacti or succulents.

Fertilizing: Fertilize with a balanced liquid fertilizer every 4-6 weeks during the growing season.

Temperature: Prefers temperatures between 65°F to 75°F.

Pet Information: The ZZ Plant is toxic if ingested by pets or small children. Place out of reach if necessary.